Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
5 1

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3m SC UPC To SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OFNR OM2

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Contact us

Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
[China]

Address
No9, 4F, Bldg 5, Changfeng Industrial Park, Dongkeng Community, Guangming District, Shenzhen, China Shenzhen Guangdong
Phone
86-0755-33532578
Contact name
John

Quick Information

  • Brand Name: OPTICO/OEM
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Model Number : OP-PC-SC-MMF-DX

Description

3m SC UPC to SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM2


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted This will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

Optico patchcord meets ISO, CE, RoHS CPR compliant. And Optico fiber patch cord is 100% optically tested for good insertion loss.

 


Product Features :

Low insertion loss

High return loss;

Good mechanical properties;

Good reliability and stability;

100% optical test

 

Product Application:

Communication System;

CATV, FTTH, LAN system;

Fiber sensing system;

Light transmission system;

Test equipment;

 

 

Product Specifications:

Parameters SC,LC,FC,E2000 ST,MU MTRJ
SM MM SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC UPC UPC
Work Wavelength (nm) 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300 1310,1490,1550 850,1300
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.25 ≤0.20 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25 ≤0.25
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35 ≥50 ≥35
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
interchangeability(dB) ≤0.20
Plug Testing(time) ≥1000
Tensile Strength(N) 0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
Durability(dB) ≤0.20
Operation Temperature(°C) -40~+85
Storage Termperature(°C) -40~+85
End Face Geometry(3D) Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)

 

Product Adavantage:

Direct factory competitive prices;

Good quality with certificates;

Fast production and delivery time;

Full support on technical parts;

7dX24h pre-sales and after Sales Service.

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q1, What is your delivery time?
A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

 

Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

 

Q3,What is your sample policy?
A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

 

Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
Test reports can be provided if necessary.

 

Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

 
All in all,we are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001,CE,RoHS and CPR, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 
Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!

 


Product Image

  • Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3m SC UPC To SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OFNR OM2 image

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To John
Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Telephone Headsets
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send
EC21.com does not guarantee the validity of product information or the credentials of sellers.